Conference committee

  • Conference Chair: Antonella De Angeli (University of Trento)
  • Program Co-Chairs: Liam Bannon (University of Limerick, Ireland; Aarhus University, Denmark); Patrizia Marti (University of Siena; Eindhoven University of Technology)
  • Local Chair: Massimo Zancanaro (FBK)
  • Workshops and Panels Co-chairs: Myriam Lewkowicz (Université de Technologie de Troyes), Madhu Reddy (Northwestern University)
  • Making Laboratories Co-chairs: Shaowen Bardzell (Indiana University); Jeffrey Bardzell (Indiana University); Sabina Barcucci (FabLab, MUSE)
  • Doctoral Colloquium Co-chairs: David Hakken (Indiana University); Luigina Ciolfi (Sheffield Hallam University)
  • Interactive Experiences: Jonas Fritsch (IT University of Copenhagen); Maria Menendez Blanco (University of Trento)
  • Proceedings Chair: Silvia Bordin (University of Trento)
  • Students volunteer Chair: Fabio Morreale (University of Trento)

Program Committee:

  • Monica Divitini – IDI-NTNU
  • David Martin Xerox – Research Centre Europe
  • Catherine Letondal – ENAC
  • Carla Simone – Universita’ Milano Bicocca
  • Giorgio De Michelis – University of Milano Bicocca
  • Keiichi Nakata – University of Reading
  • Pascal Salembier – Université de Troyes
  • Myriam Fréjus – EDF
  • Maria Normark – Södertörn University
  • Marc Relieu – Télecom Paris Tech
  • Michael Prilla – Ruhr University of Bochum
  • Kari Kuutti – University of Oulu
  • Kjeld Schmidt – Copenhagen Business School
  • Markus Rohde – University of Siegen
  • Claudia Müller-Birn – Freie Universität Berlin
  • Mark Ackerman – University of Michigan
  • Chiara Rossitto – Department of Computer and Systems Sciences
  • Wolfgang Prinz – Fraunhofer FIT
  • John Rooksby – University of Glasgow
  • Hilda Tellioglu – Vienna University of Technology
  • Karine Lan – University of Technology of Troyes
  • Béatrice Cahour – CNRS Telecom ParisTech
  • Flore Barcellini – CNAM
  • Tone Bratteteig – University of Oslo
  • Lars Rune Christensen – IT University of Copenhagen
  • Jacki O’Neill – Microsoft Research India
  • Gabriela Avram – Interaction Design Centre, University of Limerick
  • Antonietta Grasso – Xerox Research Centre Europe
  • Nina Boulus – Rødje
  • Marcin Sikorski – Gdansk University of Technology
  • Bernhard Nett – University of Siegen
  • Alain Giboin – INRIA Sophia Antipolis – Méditerranée
  • Janet Mcdonnell – Central Saint Martins, University of the Arts London
  • Christian Licoppe – Télecom Paris Tech
  • Volker Wulf – University of Siegen
  • Dagny Stuedahl – University of Oslo
  • Madhu Reddy – Penn State University
  • David Randall – University of Siegen
  • Carmelo Ardito – University of Bari Aldo Moro
  • Volkmar Pipek – University of Siegen
  • Anders Morch – University of Oslo
  • Susanne Bødker – University of Aarhus
  • Barry Brown – Mobile Life Research Centre
  • Michael Baker – CNRS – Telecom ParisTech
  • Julie Dugdale-  LIG
  • Silvia Lindtner – University of Michigan
  • Francoise Detienne – CNRS Telecom ParisTech
  • Vincenzo D’Andrea – University of Trento
  • Preben Hansen – Stockholm University
  • Antonio Piccinno – University of Bari
  • Maurizio Teli – University of Trento
  • Federico Cabitza – University of Milano Bicocca
  • Angela Locoro – University of Milano Bicocca
  • Fabio Morreale – University of Trento
  • Massimo Zancanaro – Fondazione Bruno Kessler
  • Antonella De Angeli – University of Trento
  • Myriam Lewkowicz – UTT
  • Shaowen Bardzell – Indiana University
  • Jeffrey Bardzell – Indiana University
  • Sabina Barcucci – FabLab Muse
  • David Hakken – Indiana University
  • Luigina Ciolfi – Sheffield Hallam University
  • Jonas Fritsch – Aarhus University
  • Pernille Bjorn – University of Copenhagen
  • Ina Wagner – Vienna University of Technology